1315 5th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,115,604 - $2,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 5th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,259,401, approximately $982 per square foot. 1315 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Mcgilvray Dennis B and Mcgilvray Carol Beth
Bought by
Mcgilvray Living Trust and Mcgilvray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Beth Mcgilvray Dennis B and Beth C
Bought by
Mcgilvray Dennis B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Mcgilvray Dennis B and Mcgilvray Carol B
Bought by
Mcgilvray Dennis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1986
Bought by
Mcgilvray Dennis B & Carol Beth Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1982
Bought by
Mcgilvray Dennis B & Carol Beth Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgilvray Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgilvray Dennis B | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcgilvray Dennis B | -- | -- | |
| Mcgilvray Dennis B | -- | -- | |
| Mcgilvray Dennis B & Carol Beth Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Mcgilvray Dennis B & Carol Beth Trustees | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgilvray Dennis B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,043 | $127,051 | $76,613 | $50,438 |
| 2024 | $11,043 | $127,051 | $76,613 | $50,438 |
| 2023 | $10,852 | $132,359 | $78,571 | $57,473 |
| 2022 | $10,021 | $114,856 | $66,046 | $48,810 |
| 2021 | $9,555 | $118,160 | $67,946 | $50,214 |
| 2020 | $8,518 | $105,005 | $58,916 | $46,089 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $105,005 | $58,916 | $46,089 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $94,198 | $38,664 | $55,534 |
| 2017 | $7,307 | $104,140 | $42,745 | $61,395 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $78,374 | $31,362 | $47,012 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $68,687 | $31,203 | $37,484 |
| 2014 | $5,106 | $68,687 | $31,203 | $37,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map