13357 E Marigold Ct Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $405,501 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13357 E Marigold Ct, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $435,875, approximately $244 per square foot. 13357 E Marigold Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Crooked Lake Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Marks Keith R and Marks Corinne C
Bought by
Jerskey James F X and Nelson Gretchen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,670
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerskey James F X | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerskey James F X | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,791 | $388,900 | $104,800 | $284,100 |
| 2025 | $3,710 | $386,400 | $108,000 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $375,400 | $93,600 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $375,300 | $90,900 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $375,700 | $87,000 | $288,700 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $311,700 | $72,900 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $290,000 | $63,400 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $295,000 | $63,400 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $224,200 | $56,100 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map