1336 22nd St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,891 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 22nd St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $685,473, approximately $659 per square foot. 1336 22nd St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Yruegas Alberto S and Yruegas Maria E
Bought by
Reyes Arely Alonso Rubio and Ramirez Silvia Conception
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$167,678
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$517,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Yruegas Alberto S and Yruegas Mary E
Bought by
Yruegas Alberto S and Yruegas Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Arely Alonso Rubio | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yruegas Alberto S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Arely Alonso Rubio | $233,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $307,472 | $192,170 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $301,444 | $188,402 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $295,534 | $184,708 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $289,740 | $181,087 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $284,060 | $177,537 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $281,148 | $175,717 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $275,636 | $172,272 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $270,233 | $168,895 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $264,935 | $165,584 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $259,741 | $162,338 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $255,840 | $159,900 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $250,829 | $156,768 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map