1336 Clevenger Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $475,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Clevenger Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $400,723, approximately $320 per square foot. 1336 Clevenger Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Lucas Chad K and Lucas Jamie L
Bought by
Lucas Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Lucas Cody J and Lucas Larry
Bought by
Lucas Chad K and Lucas Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Lucas Cody J and Lucas Larry
Bought by
Lucas Cody J and Lucas Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,585
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Lucas Cody J and Lucas Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,066
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Orlando A and Castillo Maria A
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Magallon Francisco and Magallon Gricelda
Bought by
Castillo Orlando A and Castillo Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Magallon Francisco C
Bought by
Magallon Francisco and Magallon Gricelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Magallon Gricelda T
Bought by
Magallon Francisco C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Magallon Francisco C and Magallon Gricelda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jamie L | $65,000 | Title Connect Inc | |
| Lucas Chad K | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lucas Cody J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lucas Cody J | $157,500 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $138,750 | Accommodation | |
| Castillo Orlando A | $329,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Magallon Francisco | -- | Old Republic | |
| Magallon Francisco C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Magallon Francisco C | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Jamie L | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Chad K | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Cody J | $147,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Cody J | $155,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Orlando A | $268,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallon Francisco | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallon Francisco C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallon Francisco C | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $228,055 | $82,692 | $145,363 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $223,584 | $81,071 | $142,513 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $219,201 | $79,482 | $139,719 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $214,904 | $77,924 | $136,980 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $210,692 | $76,397 | $134,295 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $208,532 | $75,614 | $132,918 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $204,444 | $74,132 | $130,312 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $200,436 | $72,679 | $127,757 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $196,506 | $71,254 | $125,252 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $171,328 | $43,511 | $127,817 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $168,756 | $42,858 | $125,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,451 | $42,019 | $123,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map