1336 E 71st St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $904,862
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $763,966, approximately $581 per square foot. 1336 E 71st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguirre Gabriel Arellano | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arellano Carlos | -- | Servicelink | |
| Arellano Guadalupe | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Arellano Carlos | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Arellano Carlos | $547,500 | Fatcola | |
| Beltran Evodio Cruz | $220,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Beltran Evodio Cruz | $220,000 | Gateway Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arellano Carlos | $425,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Carlos | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Evodio Cruz | $209,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,515 | $719,138 | $528,684 | $190,454 |
| 2024 | $9,515 | $660,000 | $482,900 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $621,000 | $454,400 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $533,000 | $390,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $7,575 | $533,000 | $390,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $7,692 | $533,000 | $390,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $450,000 | $330,800 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $420,000 | $308,700 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $354,000 | $231,100 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $354,000 | $231,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $4,502 | $277,000 | $180,800 | $96,200 |
Map
- 1238 E 71st St
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1316 E 75th St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1123 E 67th St
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 1166 E 64th St
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 851 E 76th Place
- 911 E 77th St
- 1342 E 71st St
- 1332 E 71st St
- 1346 E 71st St
- 1328 E 71st St
- 1350 E 71st St
- 1322 E 71st St
- 1337 E Florence Ave
- 1356 E 71st St
- 1320 E 71st St
- 1337 E 71st St
- 1326 E 71st St
- 1343 E 71st St
- 1335 E 71st St
- 1360 E 71st St
- 1316 E 71st St
- 1347 E 71st St
- 1327 E 71st St
- 1355 E 71st St
- 1323 E 71st St
- 1364 E 71st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.