1336 E Charleston Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,396 - $528,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E Charleston Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $481,599, approximately $314 per square foot. 1336 E Charleston Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Fayzakov Samuel
Bought by
Fayzakova Anzhelika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,439
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Samuel Fayzakov
Bought by
Fayzakova Anzhelika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,439
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Richards Ben
Bought by
Fayzakov Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
L C Hill Corp
Bought by
Richards Ben H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,150
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Grovers Road Llc
Bought by
L C Construction & Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fayzakova Anzhelika | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Fayzakova Anzhelika | -- | Clear Title | |
| Fayzakov Samuel | $300,500 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Richards Ben H | $137,707 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| L C Hill Corp | $87,271 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| L C Construction & Development Co | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fayzakova Anzhelika | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Fayzakova Anzhelika | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayzakov Samuel | $240,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Ben H | $110,150 | |
| Previous Owner | L C Construction & Development Co | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | L C Construction & Development Co | $12,161 | |
| Closed | Fayzakov Samuel | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $21,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $20,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map