1340 E Libby St Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,334 - $557,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $510,834, approximately $245 per square foot. 1340 E Libby St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
L C Hill Corp
Bought by
Lawler Mark and Lawler Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,950
Outstanding Balance
$8,121
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler Mark | $135,947 | First American Title | |
| L C Hill Corp | $103,872 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawler Mark | $85,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $23,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $22,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $18,780 | $3,750 | $15,030 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $17,350 | $3,470 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map