1336 Grizzly Peak Blvd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,276,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,187,612, approximately $1,180 per square foot. 1336 Grizzly Peak Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Eun Suk | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yang Eun Suk | $621,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Colwell Marian T | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Eun Suk | $496,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,462 | $764,686 | $229,406 | $535,280 |
| 2024 | $12,462 | $749,695 | $224,908 | $524,787 |
| 2023 | $12,142 | $734,996 | $220,499 | $514,497 |
| 2022 | $11,863 | $720,588 | $216,176 | $504,412 |
| 2021 | $11,888 | $706,461 | $211,938 | $494,523 |
| 2020 | $11,291 | $699,220 | $209,766 | $489,454 |
| 2019 | $10,880 | $685,514 | $205,654 | $479,860 |
| 2018 | $10,686 | $672,077 | $201,623 | $470,454 |
| 2017 | $10,308 | $658,898 | $197,669 | $461,229 |
| 2016 | $9,983 | $645,981 | $193,794 | $452,187 |
| 2015 | $9,844 | $636,281 | $190,884 | $445,397 |
| 2014 | $9,719 | $623,818 | $187,145 | $436,673 |
Map
- 1375 Queens Rd
- 230 Fairlawn Dr
- 2925 Shasta Rd
- 1221 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 2960 Shasta Rd
- 1185 Keeler Ave
- 1188 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 1183 Keeler Ave
- 1170 Sterling Ave
- 1530 Campus Dr
- 1160 Miller Ave
- 2686 Shasta Rd
- 1166 Cragmont Ave
- 1110 Sterling Ave
- 1165 Cragmont Ave
- 1113 Hillview Rd
- 2501 Rose Walk
- 1055 Sterling Ave
- 1106 Cragmont Ave
- 2600 Hilgard Ave
- 1338 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 1330 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 137 Fairlawn Dr
- 1342 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 141 Fairlawn Dr
- 1324 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 131 Fairlawn Dr
- 151 Fairlawn Dr
- 125 Fairlawn Dr
- 157 Fairlawn Dr
- 1339 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 165 Fairlawn Dr
- 123 Fairlawn Dr
- 1333 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 1320 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 1350 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 1325 Grizzly Peak Blvd
- 169 Fairlawn Dr
- 115 Fairlawn Dr
- 1345 Grizzly Peak Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.