13362 Cromwell Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13362 Cromwell Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,318,322, approximately $570 per square foot. 13362 Cromwell Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Henkel and Eileen
Bought by
Henkel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkel Trust | -- | -- | |
| Henkel Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $461,926 | $235,048 | $226,878 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $452,869 | $230,439 | $222,430 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $443,990 | $225,921 | $218,069 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $435,285 | $221,491 | $213,794 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $426,750 | $217,148 | $209,602 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $422,375 | $214,922 | $207,453 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $414,094 | $210,708 | $203,386 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $405,975 | $206,576 | $199,399 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $398,015 | $202,525 | $195,490 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $390,211 | $198,554 | $191,657 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $384,350 | $195,571 | $188,779 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $376,822 | $191,740 | $185,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map