1337 Daffodil Ln Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Daffodil Ln Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $239,269, approximately $188 per square foot. 1337 Daffodil Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Penney Regina D and Penney Henry E
Bought by
Homer Letha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,989
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Tim Jones Communities
Bought by
Penney Regina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,914
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Letha | $131,900 | -- | |
| Penney Regina D | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homer Letha | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Penney Regina D | $102,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $99,080 | $8,800 | $90,280 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $101,200 | $8,800 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $93,120 | $8,800 | $84,320 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $75,640 | $8,800 | $66,840 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $58,640 | $8,800 | $49,840 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $52,408 | $8,800 | $43,608 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $49,563 | $8,000 | $41,563 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $42,588 | $8,000 | $34,588 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $37,615 | $8,000 | $29,615 |
| 2016 | $906 | $31,333 | $8,000 | $23,333 |
| 2015 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $24,450 | $8,000 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map