NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $495,000 - $528,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2016

Last sale price $256,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,035 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Oak Hills High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Front Yard

About This Home

As of March 2016

TOYS FOR BOTH HIM ‘N HER: He gets a HUGE double-wide cement storage area that could, no joke, hold 8 boats, ATV trailers, cars, travel trailers, etc. etc. down the left side of the house and driveway. Plus the 3-car tandem garage. She gets a new granite kitchen with attractive stone flooring. A new garbage disposal, plus existing stainless steel dishwasher and stove are included in your purchase. The 4 bedrooms plus large loft room are all upstairs as is the separate laundry room. The hall bathroom and the master bath both have double sinks. Downstairs is a ½ bath, pantry under the stairs, and dining area in addition to the eating extension on 1 side of the generous island. The fireplace is in the family room which is all open to the kitchen and dining area. So this great room is where a family will live. But wait – there is a good-sized formal living room inside the front door also. Out back is a covered patio made of maintenance-free aluminum. Double pain windows keep you comfortable year-round. Automatic sprinklers and garage door round out the conveniences built in to this 2004 house. And what self-respecting dog wouldn’t want to hang out in the fenced front yard to watch the neighborhood activities? Merry Christmas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

MICHAEL WILLIAMS BROKER License #00715030 Listed on: 12/06/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Jarrard

Re/Max Freedom License #01840446

Re/Max Freedom

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Septic Type Unknown

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 161
  • Tax Tract Number 130765
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3046081280000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3046081280000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2432.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 105.26
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 27.09
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2170

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9450.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 161
  • Tax Tract Number: 130765

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Woodhouse Ernie
Bought by
Valmoria Draugelis Jeff Eric and Valmoria Draugelis Lilian
Current Estimated Value
$513,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,205
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Woodhouse Colleen
Bought by
Woodhouse Ernie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2015
Sold by
Ravenstein Mark O
Bought by
Woodhouse Ernie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Vcterans Affairs
Bought by
Ravenstein Mark O and Ravenstein Dori K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Carte Robert N
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Copper Crest Llc
Bought by
Carte Robert N and Carte Dionisia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valmoria Draugelis Jeff Eric $256,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Woodhouse Ernie -- Stewart Title Of California
Woodhouse Ernie $225,000 Stewart Title Of California
Ravenstein Mark O $165,000 Priority Tilte Company
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- First American Title Ins Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $171,413 Accommodation
Carte Robert N $247,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Valmoria Draugelis Jeff Eric $242,205
Previous Owner Woodhouse Ernie $100,000
Previous Owner Carte Robert N $253,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Sold $256,000 -4.8% $105 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2015 12/06/15 For Sale $269,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,580 $303,052 $60,609 $242,443
2024 $3,499 $297,110 $59,421 $237,689
2023 $3,527 $291,284 $58,256 $233,028
2022 $3,508 $285,573 $57,114 $228,459
2021 $3,437 $279,973 $55,994 $223,979
2020 $3,392 $277,102 $55,420 $221,682
2019 $3,327 $271,668 $54,333 $217,335
2018 $3,265 $266,342 $53,268 $213,074
2017 $3,207 $261,120 $52,224 $208,896
2016 $2,802 $225,000 $45,000 $180,000
2015 $2,191 $176,795 $45,002 $131,793
2014 $2,119 $173,331 $44,120 $129,211
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV15258051

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3046-081-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.