1339 Cornwall St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $794,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Cornwall St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $769,791, approximately $569 per square foot. 1339 Cornwall St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Hector E | $680,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ninja Housepartners Llc | $595,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mclaughlin Shamus | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Erin Maura Mclaughlin Living Trust | -- | Nm Law Apc | |
| Mclaughlin Shamus | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Dennis Leo John | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Dennis | -- | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godinez Hector E | $659,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ninja Housepartners Llc | $523,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Dennis | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $693,600 | $459,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $68,559 | $20,575 | $47,984 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $67,216 | $20,172 | $47,044 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $65,899 | $19,777 | $46,122 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $64,608 | $19,390 | $45,218 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $63,947 | $19,192 | $44,755 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $62,694 | $18,816 | $43,878 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $61,466 | $18,448 | $43,018 |
| 2017 | $833 | $60,262 | $18,087 | $42,175 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $59,082 | $17,733 | $41,349 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $58,195 | $17,467 | $40,728 |
| 2014 | $991 | $57,056 | $17,125 | $39,931 |
Map
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 1412 Cornwall St
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 7936-38 Lansing Dr
- 1051 Worthington St
- 1862 Washington St
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 8114-16 Helm St
- 1333 Helix St
- 827 Jacumba St
- 2222 Debco Dr
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 835 Worthington St
- 2332 Golden Ave
- 2055 Ensenada St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 1349 Cornwall St
- 1329 Cornwall St
- 1321 Cornwall St
- 1344 Darby St
- 1338 Darby St
- 1350 Darby St
- 8161 Brampton St
- 1332 Darby St
- 8156 Brampton St
- 1403 Cornwall St
- 8200 Dorchester St
- 8206 Dorchester St
- 1324 Cornwall St
- 8216 Dorchester St
- 1356 Darby St
- 8155 Brampton St
- 8226 Dorchester St
- 1411 Cornwall St
- 8152 Dorchester St
- 1326 Darby St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.