8155 Brampton St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $679,219 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8155 Brampton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $759,305, approximately $561 per square foot. 8155 Brampton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $65,785 | $18,221 | $47,564 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $64,496 | $17,864 | $46,632 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $63,232 | $17,514 | $45,718 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $61,993 | $17,171 | $44,822 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $60,779 | $16,835 | $43,944 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $60,157 | $16,663 | $43,494 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $58,979 | $16,337 | $42,642 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $57,823 | $16,017 | $41,806 |
| 2017 | $833 | $56,690 | $15,703 | $40,987 |
| 2016 | $976 | $55,580 | $15,396 | $40,184 |
| 2015 | $963 | $54,746 | $15,165 | $39,581 |
| 2014 | $952 | $53,674 | $14,868 | $38,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map