134 E 81st St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,975 - $773,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E 81st St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $668,494, approximately $645 per square foot. 134 E 81st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Magallanes Evangelina
Bought by
Magallanes Evangelina and Evangelina Magallanes Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Evangelina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $135,075 | $97,753 | $37,322 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $132,428 | $95,837 | $36,591 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $129,832 | $93,958 | $35,874 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $127,287 | $92,116 | $35,171 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $124,792 | $90,310 | $34,482 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $121,092 | $87,632 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $118,718 | $85,914 | $32,804 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $114,110 | $82,579 | $31,531 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $112,397 | $81,339 | $31,058 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $110,196 | $79,746 | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map