134 Libby St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,186 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Libby St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $935,047, approximately $679 per square foot. 134 Libby St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2020
Sold by
Aguilar Artemio and Aguilar Reynalda
Bought by
Aguilar Reynalda and Aguilar Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Aguilar Arternio
Bought by
Aguilar Artemio and Aguilar Reynalda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Reynalda
Bought by
Aguilar Artemio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,986
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$731,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Aguilar Reynalda
Bought by
Aguilar Artemio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Domingo
Bought by
Aguilar Artemio and Aguilar Reynalda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Vasquez Crescencia
Bought by
Aguilar Reynalda and Aguilar Artemio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Kish Margaret R
Bought by
Aguilar Artemio and Aguilar Reynalda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,790
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Reynalda | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Artemio | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Artemio | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Aguilar Artemio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aguilar Artemio | -- | -- | |
| Aguilar Reynalda | $129,000 | -- | |
| Aguilar Artemio | $129,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Artemio | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Artemio | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Artemio | $126,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $227,881 | $79,229 | $148,652 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $223,414 | $77,676 | $145,738 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $219,034 | $76,153 | $142,881 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $214,740 | $74,660 | $140,080 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $210,531 | $73,197 | $137,334 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $208,373 | $72,447 | $135,926 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $204,288 | $71,027 | $133,261 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $200,284 | $69,635 | $130,649 |
| 2017 | $70 | $196,358 | $68,270 | $128,088 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $192,509 | $66,932 | $125,577 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $189,618 | $65,927 | $123,691 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $185,905 | $64,636 | $121,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map