134 Quarry Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $1,031,595
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,763
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Quarry Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $855,798, approximately $227 per square foot. 134 Quarry Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Estate Prince Florence E
Bought by
Hartman Donald W and Mitchell Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Donald W | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $985,000 | $162,000 | $823,000 |
| 2024 | $22,948 | $985,000 | $162,000 | $823,000 |
| 2023 | $21,888 | $830,000 | $162,000 | $668,000 |
| 2022 | $20,610 | $795,000 | $162,000 | $633,000 |
| 2021 | $20,610 | $795,000 | $162,000 | $633,000 |
| 2020 | $18,540 | $695,000 | $162,000 | $533,000 |