1340 Aloha St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $220,888, approximately $234 per square foot. 1340 Aloha St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Hall Kirk
Bought by
Hall Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Hall Kirk and Hall Susan
Bought by
Hall Kirk
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Kirk | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $90,980 | $25,530 | $65,450 |
| 2023 | $841 | $87,449 | $24,540 | $62,909 |
| 2022 | $834 | $85,735 | $24,059 | $61,676 |
| 2021 | $799 | $84,055 | $23,588 | $60,467 |
| 2020 | $889 | $83,194 | $23,347 | $59,847 |
| 2019 | $895 | $81,564 | $22,890 | $58,674 |
| 2018 | $828 | $79,966 | $22,442 | $57,524 |
| 2017 | $835 | $78,399 | $22,002 | $56,397 |
| 2016 | $780 | $76,863 | $21,571 | $55,292 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,709 | $21,247 | $54,462 |
| 2014 | $757 | $74,227 | $20,831 | $53,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map