1340 Carlton Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,076,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Carlton Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,006,050, approximately $903 per square foot. 1340 Carlton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Burgos Raul and Burgos Maria
Bought by
Kim Steve and Chen Yu Fen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,371
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Burgos Raul and Burgos Maria
Bought by
Burgos Raul and Burgos Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Martinez William and Martinez Rhilma
Bought by
Martinez William and Martinez Rhilma E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Steve | $720,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Burgos Raul | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Martinez William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Steve | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,668 | $803,168 | $642,536 | $160,632 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $787,421 | $629,938 | $157,483 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $771,983 | $617,587 | $154,396 |
| 2022 | $8,320 | $756,847 | $605,478 | $151,369 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $742,007 | $593,606 | $148,401 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $344,013 | $323,942 | $20,071 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $214,456 | $214,300 | $156 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $206,130 | $205,980 | $150 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $203,034 | $202,886 | $148 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $199,058 | $198,912 | $146 |
Source: Public Records
Map