1347 E Harvard St Unit 8 Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 E Harvard St Unit 8, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $787,287, approximately $526 per square foot. 1347 E Harvard St Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Banki Harun Hovsepian and Ayvazi Nonefar
Bought by
Banki Harun Hovsepian and Hovsepian Banki Diana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banki Harun Hovsepian | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banki Harun Hovsepian | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $235,708 | $70,699 | $165,009 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $231,087 | $69,313 | $161,774 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $226,556 | $67,954 | $158,602 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $222,115 | $66,622 | $155,493 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $217,761 | $65,316 | $152,445 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $211,304 | $63,380 | $147,924 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $207,162 | $62,138 | $145,024 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $199,120 | $59,726 | $139,394 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $196,130 | $58,829 | $137,301 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $192,289 | $57,677 | $134,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map