Seller's Agent in 2025
Robin Sexton
Keller Williams Property Team Turlock
(209) 613-8301
8 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $502,000
Discover your dream home in this sought-after neighborhood! This extra-large property boasts over 1900 square feet of living space with an open concept design, perfect for modern living. Abundant natural light floods through large windows, highlighting the recently upgraded luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring & recessed lighting.The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, newer cabinets with a convenient lazy-susan space saver, a spacious single sink, and a gas stove. Unwind by the electric fireplace in the cozy living area or entertain guests in the additional living room, complete with a granite countertop wet bar.Retreat to the extra-large primary suite, offering a generous bathroom equipped with an oversized walk-in shower and a private restroom. You'll also appreciate the large pantry/storage room and a separate indoor laundry area leading to a finished garage with an epoxy floor.Step outside to enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with a built-in deck and ample space for a beautiful garden. This home is ideally located within walking distance to Sonoma School, close to parks, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Property Team Turlock License #01295978 Listed on: 10/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire Rebecca Lynn | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Fibrow Alec | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Steffens Sandra | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Steffens Sandra | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Serdar Dorothy L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Serdar Jones Dorothy L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dorothy L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Andre D | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintire Rebecca Lynn | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Fibrow Alec | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffens Sandra | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serdar Dorothy L | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Serdar Jones Dorothy L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dorothy L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Andre D | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $500,000 | +2.2% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +16.7% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $477,543 | $180,405 | $297,138 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $468,180 | $176,868 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $459,000 | $173,400 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $250,559 | $97,438 | $153,121 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $245,647 | $95,528 | $150,119 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $243,129 | $94,549 | $148,580 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $238,363 | $92,696 | $145,667 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $233,690 | $90,879 | $142,811 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $229,109 | $89,098 | $140,011 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $224,617 | $87,351 | $137,266 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $221,244 | $86,039 | $135,205 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $216,911 | $84,354 | $132,557 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robin Sexton
Keller Williams Property Team Turlock
(209) 613-8301
8 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Brinnon
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 267-8171
4 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Phipps
Professional Realty Associates
(209) 618-2322
10 in this area
94 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dimitri Dritsas
50-50 Mortgage
(925) 587-9797
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225137676
APN: 067-13-69
Ask me questions while you tour the home.