1340 Torrence Cir Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $489,548 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Torrence Cir, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $522,887, approximately $432 per square foot. 1340 Torrence Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Williams Angela Robin
Bought by
Cantley Larry G and Culicerto Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,875
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Knox Properties
Bought by
Williams Angela Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantley Larry G | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Angela Robin | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantley Larry G | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Angela Robin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $350,272 | -- | $350,272 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $350,272 | -- | $350,272 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $350,272 | $0 | $350,272 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $264,300 | $0 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $264,300 | $0 | $264,300 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $264,300 | $0 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $264,300 | $0 | $264,300 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $202,000 | $70,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $202,000 | $70,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $200,100 | $70,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $200,100 | $70,000 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $266,600 | $100,000 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map