13405 22nd Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $378,114 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13405 22nd Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $454,279, approximately $223 per square foot. 13405 22nd Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Morell Victor A and Morell Lucia
Bought by
Morell Victor A and Morell Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Lc
Bought by
Morell Victor A and Morell Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Cargor Cm Property Investments Inc
Bought by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morell Victor A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morell Victor A | $245,700 | Sun Coast Title Company Llc | |
| Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Llc | -- | Sun Coast Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morell Victor A | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $345,823 | $45,900 | $299,923 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $406,339 | $45,900 | $360,439 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $352,054 | $45,000 | $307,054 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $241,856 | $35,000 | $206,856 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $224,105 | $35,000 | $189,105 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $228,083 | $35,000 | $193,083 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $215,316 | $30,000 | $185,316 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $204,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $204,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $186,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $370 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map