1341 E Desert Willow Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $2,542,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
4,727
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 E Desert Willow Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $1,806,692, approximately $382 per square foot. 1341 E Desert Willow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Mast Gregory L and Mast Jennifer E
Bought by
Mast Family Revocable Living Trust and Mast
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Mast Family Revocable Living Trust and Mast Gregory L
Bought by
Mast Gregory L and Mast Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Ingram Keith Michael and Ingram Sheila L
Bought by
Powell Douglas W and Powell Yolanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Wall & Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Ingram Keith Michael and Ingram Sheila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Del E Webb Foothills Corp
Bought by
Wall & Sons Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mast Gregory L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Douglas W | $1,400,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Ingram Keith Michael | $655,649 | United Title Agency | |
| Wall & Sons Construction Inc | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Douglas W | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram Keith Michael | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall & Sons Construction Inc | $486,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,275 | $103,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,767 | $98,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $110,410 | $22,080 | $88,330 |
| 2022 | $9,324 | $98,370 | $19,670 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $9,578 | $93,660 | $18,730 | $74,930 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $92,500 | $18,500 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $82,250 | $16,450 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $75,280 | $15,050 | $60,230 |
| 2017 | $8,356 | $82,630 | $16,520 | $66,110 |
| 2016 | $8,430 | $79,920 | $15,980 | $63,940 |
| 2015 | $7,507 | $77,320 | $15,460 | $61,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map