1341 N E Ct Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 N E Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $682,424, approximately $336 per square foot. 1341 N E Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Gordon Xuan Lan
Bought by
Gordon Xuan Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Wayne Gordon
Bought by
Gordon Xuan Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Xuan Lan | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Xuan Lan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $241,667 | $75,129 | $166,538 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $232,284 | $72,212 | $160,072 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $227,731 | $70,797 | $156,934 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $223,266 | $69,409 | $153,857 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $220,978 | $68,698 | $152,280 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $216,646 | $67,351 | $149,295 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $212,399 | $66,031 | $146,368 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $208,236 | $64,737 | $143,499 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $204,154 | $63,468 | $140,686 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $197,150 | $61,291 | $135,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map