NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • First Floor Utility Room

About This Home

As of June 2014

Best Buy in Cinnamon Square! Move in Ready! 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths on Cul de Sac. New Carpet, Paint, Hardware and Light Fixtures. Maintenance Free Thermal Pane windows. The Formal Sitting Room can easily be made into an office or Music Room! The Great Room has Fireplace with Gas Logs. It has a Formal Dining Room AND Spacious Eat in Kitchen! Check out the Bonus Room in Back! Very Private Back Yard! Thank You for Showing This One!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Rozell

Vanguard, REALTORS License #1999030525 Listed on: 03/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bart Collins

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2007003715

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1975

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x80
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Schools

  • Hickory Hills Elementary And Middle School
  • Glendale High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, swimming pool, tennis court(s), trash service

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1975

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Estimated Year Built: 1975
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Lake River Creek: None
  • Legal Description: Cinnamon Square Lot 3
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 66.10
  • Stories: 1
  • Number Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 420
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Shower
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Living Areas (2), Sun Room - Unheated
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2268.00
  • Sq Ft Provided By: appraiser
  • Total Finished Sq Ft All Levels: 2268.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2268.00
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Stalls: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central
  • Flood Insurance: Status Unknown
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water: City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash Service

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees Period: Yearly
  • HOA/COA: HOA

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x80
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaping, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Provided By: tax records

Tax Info

  • Real Estate Tax: 1436.40
  • R E Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 881227204036
  • Tax Year: 2013

Listed on
Mar 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
List Price
$149,950
Current Estimated Value
$313,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$108,577
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,516

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Livingston Joshua B $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2014 04/12/14 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2014 03/20/14 For Sale $149,950 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,036 $40,870 $9,500 $31,370
2024 $1,995 $37,180 $7,600 $29,580
2023 $1,983 $37,180 $7,600 $29,580
2022 $1,811 $33,160 $7,600 $25,560
2021 $1,811 $33,160 $7,600 $25,560
2020 $1,773 $31,050 $7,600 $23,450
2019 $1,723 $31,050 $7,600 $23,450
2018 $1,600 $28,840 $6,080 $22,760
2017 $1,584 $27,970 $6,080 $21,890
2016 $1,533 $27,970 $6,080 $21,890
2015 $1,519 $27,970 $6,080 $21,890
2014 $1,477 $27,000 $6,080 $20,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11403735

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-27-204-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.