K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kris Telkamp
Counselor Realty, Inc. of Alexandria
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $226,000
This 13.33 AC piece of the country is calling you! Enjoy your 4 BR, 3 Bath rambler while taking in the wild life views from your deck. Some features include 3 BRs on the main floor with the master bedroom attached to the main bathroom, main floor laundry, central air and a walk out basement with large open living space. Park in your attached 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kris Telkamp
Counselor Realty, Inc. of Alexandria Listed on: 12/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Kopischke
Counselor Realty, Inc. of Alexandria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruach Nhial Nhial | $157,000 | -- | |
| Ruach Nhial T | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Salmonsen Debra Debra | $98,000 | -- | |
| Smith Wendy J | $138,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruach Nhial T | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Ruach Nhial Nhial | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Sold | $200,500 | -4.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,350 | $202,300 | $45,200 | $157,100 |
| 2025 | $2,350 | $201,200 | $45,200 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $184,000 | $47,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $184,000 | $47,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $174,800 | $48,800 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $143,900 | $34,300 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $140,400 | $34,300 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $137,900 | $34,300 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $131,300 | $31,600 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $113,100 | $27,100 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $100,400 | $18,100 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $87,500 | $11,700 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,400 | $11,700 | $68,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kris Telkamp
Counselor Realty, Inc. of Alexandria
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Donna Kopischke
Counselor Realty, Inc. of Alexandria
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4702373
APN: 18.06.4.30.046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.