1341 Western Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Western Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,269,403, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 1341 Western Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Keshishyan Vahe Dante
Bought by
Keshishyan Vahe Dante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,617
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$949,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Keshishyan Vahe Dante
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Oganesyan Vahan and Manukian Vanui
Bought by
Aurora Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Steffen David Trs Steffen Family Trust
Bought by
Oganesyan Vahan and Manukian Vanui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keshishyan Vahe Dante | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Keshishyan Vahe Dante | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $570,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Keshishyan Vahe Dante | $570,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Aurora Bank Fsb | $426,851 | Accommodation | |
| Oganesyan Vahan | $252,500 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keshishyan Vahe Dante | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keshishyan Vahe Dante | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oganesyan Vahan | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,847 | $701,905 | $492,568 | $209,337 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $688,143 | $482,910 | $205,233 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $674,651 | $473,442 | $201,209 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $661,423 | $464,159 | $197,264 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $648,455 | $455,058 | $193,397 |
| 2019 | $6,995 | $629,222 | $441,561 | $187,661 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $616,885 | $432,903 | $183,982 |
| 2016 | $6,453 | $592,933 | $416,094 | $176,839 |
| 2015 | $6,320 | $584,027 | $409,844 | $174,183 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $572,587 | $401,816 | $170,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map