13417 S 37th Place Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,924 - $674,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13417 S 37th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $640,731, approximately $250 per square foot. 13417 S 37th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Smith Daniels Dwight E and Smith Daniels Vicki L
Bought by
Sulka Seth E L and Sulka Carla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,895
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulka Seth E L | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sulka Seth E L | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $37,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $35,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $48,350 | $9,670 | $38,680 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $32,030 | $6,400 | $25,630 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map