1342 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $296,831, approximately $117 per square foot. 1342 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
C & D Properties Llc
Bought by
Church Bellewether Comnty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,991
Outstanding Balance
$175,315
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Bellewether Comnty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church Bellewether Comnty | $198,991 | |
| Closed | Church Bellewether Comnty | $198,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $15,088 | $6,000 | $9,088 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $15,088 | $6,000 | $9,088 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $15,088 | $6,000 | $9,088 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $14,950 | $6,000 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $14,950 | $6,000 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map