1342 Lance Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Lance Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,202,141, approximately $734 per square foot. 1342 Lance Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Cutts Shawn
Bought by
Cutts Revocable Living Trust and Cutts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Cutts Shawn and Cutts Marika
Bought by
Cutts Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Erickson Lois M
Bought by
Erickson Lois M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Erickson Lois M
Bought by
Cutts Shanw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Sold by
Erickson Walter T and Erickson Lois M
Bought by
Erickson Walter T and Erickson Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutts Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cutts Shawn | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Erickson Lois M | -- | None Available | |
| Cutts Shanw | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Walter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cutts Shawn | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $689,594 | $574,225 | $115,369 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $676,073 | $562,966 | $113,107 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $662,817 | $551,927 | $110,890 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $649,821 | $541,105 | $108,716 |
| 2021 | $7,279 | $637,080 | $530,495 | $106,585 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $630,548 | $525,055 | $105,493 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $618,185 | $514,760 | $103,425 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $606,064 | $504,666 | $101,398 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $594,181 | $494,771 | $99,410 |
| 2016 | $6,707 | $582,531 | $485,070 | $97,461 |
| 2015 | $6,759 | $573,781 | $477,783 | $95,998 |
| 2014 | $6,585 | $562,542 | $468,424 | $94,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map