13420 Brick Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $309,990 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13420 Brick Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $323,748, approximately $176 per square foot. 13420 Brick Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Red Pine Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Mathew Roshin and Mathew Dominic Cinoy
Bought by
Mathew Roshin and Mathew Dominic Cinoy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$182,584
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Danh Kevin
Bought by
Mathew Roshin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$182,584
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Vaa Nina
Bought by
Danh Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew Roshin | -- | None Available | |
| Mathew Roshin | $245,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Danh Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathew Roshin | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,946 | $295,600 | $61,800 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $279,900 | $61,500 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $279,200 | $61,200 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $250,200 | $60,000 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $242,600 | $57,200 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $221,000 | $54,400 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $207,300 | $50,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $204,500 | $48,500 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $185,400 | $41,700 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $160,813 | $35,490 | $125,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,122 | $32,416 | $106,706 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,270 | $27,293 | $86,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map