Estimated Value: $575,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,505
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13421 Halter Rd, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $688,902, approximately $196 per square foot. 13421 Halter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2014
Sold by
Poinsatte Maxine E and Poinsatte James A
Bought by
Szczepanski John and Szczepanski Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczepanski John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $701,000 | $84,300 | $616,700 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $664,200 | $84,300 | $579,900 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $578,600 | $74,500 | $504,100 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $452,100 | $74,500 | $377,600 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $421,100 | $74,500 | $346,600 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $417,300 | $74,500 | $342,800 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $407,900 | $74,500 | $333,400 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $405,700 | $67,600 | $338,100 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $394,000 | $67,600 | $326,400 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $388,200 | $67,600 | $320,600 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $362,400 | $67,600 | $294,800 |
| 2013 | $2,986 | $358,400 | $67,600 | $290,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map