Estimated Value: $197,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8611 Gerig Rd, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $232,695, approximately $122 per square foot. 8611 Gerig Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Albert Elizabeth A and Busch Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hall Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,514
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$197,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Peter D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Peter D | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $199,100 | $54,300 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $185,300 | $54,300 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $155,400 | $45,900 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $142,200 | $45,900 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $126,300 | $45,900 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $956 | $122,500 | $45,900 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $907 | $115,900 | $45,900 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $834 | $105,700 | $34,200 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $844 | $98,300 | $34,200 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $861 | $92,200 | $34,200 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $683 | $102,900 | $34,200 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $631 | $97,500 | $37,800 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map