13429 Cornelius St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $643,927 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13429 Cornelius St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $703,232, approximately $564 per square foot. 13429 Cornelius St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Perez Tereso Perez and Flor Maria
Bought by
Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Cynthia Q
Bought by
Martinez Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Sandoval Jose and Sandoval Antonia
Bought by
Perez Tereso and Perez Flor Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Perez Tereso | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Tereso | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $56,138 | $11,985 | $44,153 |
| 2024 | $901 | $55,038 | $11,750 | $43,288 |
| 2023 | $888 | $53,960 | $11,520 | $42,440 |
| 2022 | $854 | $52,903 | $11,295 | $41,608 |
| 2021 | $837 | $51,867 | $11,074 | $40,793 |
| 2019 | $815 | $50,331 | $10,747 | $39,584 |
| 2018 | $720 | $49,345 | $10,537 | $38,808 |
| 2016 | $673 | $47,431 | $10,129 | $37,302 |
| 2015 | $664 | $46,719 | $9,977 | $36,742 |
| 2014 | $675 | $45,805 | $9,782 | $36,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map