13430 Cornelius St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $695,129
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13430 Cornelius St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $688,032, approximately $707 per square foot. 13430 Cornelius St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Olivares Jose S
Bought by
Villegas Alicia Ceja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$176,396
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Humberto
Bought by
Gutierrez Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Humberto
Bought by
Olivares Jose S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Humberto
Bought by
Gutierrez Humberto and Gutierrez Humberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Humberto
Bought by
Gutierrez Humberto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Alicia Ceja | $407,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Humberto | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Olivares Jose S | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Humberto | -- | American Title | |
| Gutierrez Humberto | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Alicia Ceja | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivares Jose S | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $556,185 | $444,953 | $111,232 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $545,280 | $436,229 | $109,051 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $534,589 | $427,676 | $106,913 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $524,108 | $419,291 | $104,817 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $513,832 | $411,070 | $102,762 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $508,564 | $406,855 | $101,709 |
| 2019 | $6,065 | $498,593 | $398,878 | $99,715 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $427,000 | $341,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $339,000 | $270,400 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $339,000 | $270,400 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $291,000 | $232,100 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map