13365 Desmond St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13365 Desmond St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $663,584, approximately $681 per square foot. 13365 Desmond St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Agraz J Rosario
Bought by
Sanchez Jorge Luis Alvarado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,676
Outstanding Balance
$137,185
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$526,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Hilda Desiderio
Bought by
Agraz J Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Patino Rodolfo
Bought by
Agraz J Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Patino Irma
Bought by
Patino Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Carrillo Carolina
Bought by
Patino Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,814
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose
Bought by
Carrillo Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,680
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Oscar
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Americas Wholesale Lender
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ramirez Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,967
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jorge Luis Alvarado | $210,000 | Usa National Title Co Inc | |
| Sanchez Jorge Luis | -- | Usa National Title Co Inc | |
| Agraz J Rosario | -- | Security Union Title Ins | |
| Agraz J Rosario | $430,000 | Security Union Escrow | |
| Patino Rodolfo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Patino Rodolfo | $145,000 | American Title Co | |
| Carrillo Carolina | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Jose | $85,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $75,512 | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $75,512 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ramirez Oscar | $79,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $98,895 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jorge Luis Alvarado | $204,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Agraz J Rosario | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Rodolfo | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patino Rodolfo | $143,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Carolina | $114,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose | $68,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Oscar | $66,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $269,034 | $190,762 | $78,272 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $263,760 | $187,022 | $76,738 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $258,589 | $183,355 | $75,234 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $253,519 | $179,760 | $73,759 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $248,549 | $176,236 | $72,313 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $241,178 | $171,009 | $70,169 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $236,450 | $167,656 | $68,794 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $227,271 | $161,147 | $66,124 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $223,858 | $158,727 | $65,131 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $219,474 | $155,618 | $63,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map