13440 Cornelius St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13440 Cornelius St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $683,594, approximately $712 per square foot. 13440 Cornelius St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Staley Delores and Anderson Robin C
Bought by
Munoz Elida Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,261
Outstanding Balance
$127,570
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$556,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Delores
Bought by
Anderson Delores and Delores Anderson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Elida Elizabeth | $205,000 | Ortc | |
| Anderson Delores | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Elida Elizabeth | $201,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $274,250 | $121,300 | $152,950 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $268,873 | $118,922 | $149,951 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $263,602 | $116,591 | $147,011 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $258,434 | $114,305 | $144,129 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $253,367 | $112,064 | $141,303 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $245,854 | $108,741 | $137,113 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $241,034 | $106,609 | $134,425 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $231,676 | $102,470 | $129,206 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $228,197 | $100,931 | $127,266 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $223,728 | $98,954 | $124,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map