13451 Cornelius St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $650,723 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13451 Cornelius St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $686,931, approximately $715 per square foot. 13451 Cornelius St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Molina Mayra
Bought by
Jimenez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Daniel | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Jimenez Felimon | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Felimon | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $168,096 | $53,005 | $115,091 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $664,919 | $398,993 | $265,926 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $161,605 | $50,957 | $110,648 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $158,437 | $49,958 | $108,479 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $155,331 | $48,979 | $106,352 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $150,726 | $47,527 | $103,199 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $147,772 | $46,596 | $101,176 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $142,037 | $44,788 | $97,249 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $139,905 | $44,116 | $95,789 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $137,165 | $43,252 | $93,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map