13460 Cornelius St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $802,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13460 Cornelius St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $754,855, approximately $445 per square foot. 13460 Cornelius St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2023
Sold by
Ellis Susan R
Bought by
Susan R Ellis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Ellis David N
Bought by
Ellis Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ellis David N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Holland Larry
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Holland Cynthia L
Bought by
Holland Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Holland Cynthia L
Bought by
Holland Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Gloria J
Bought by
Holland Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Richardson Gloria J
Bought by
Richardson Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan R Ellis Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Susan R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ellis David N | $150,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $206,800 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Holland Larry | -- | United Title Co San Ramon | |
| Holland Larry | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Holland Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Gloria J | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Larry | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Larry | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Gloria J | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $263,458 | $112,809 | $150,649 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $258,294 | $110,598 | $147,696 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $253,230 | $108,430 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $248,265 | $106,304 | $141,961 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $243,398 | $104,220 | $139,178 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $240,903 | $103,152 | $137,751 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $236,180 | $101,130 | $135,050 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $231,550 | $99,148 | $132,402 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $222,560 | $95,299 | $127,261 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $219,218 | $93,868 | $125,350 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $214,925 | $92,030 | $122,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map