1343 E Barkley Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $960,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 E Barkley Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $914,374, approximately $770 per square foot. 1343 E Barkley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Stevens John H and Stevens Lois L
Bought by
Class Laurie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,633
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$790,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Osterkamp Judith A
Bought by
Osterkamp Judith A and Judith A Osterkamp Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class Laurie Anne | $365,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Osterkamp Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Class Laurie Anne | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Class Laurie Anne | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $518,944 | $440,022 | $78,922 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $508,769 | $431,394 | $77,375 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $498,794 | $422,936 | $75,858 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $489,014 | $414,643 | $74,371 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $479,426 | $406,513 | $72,913 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $474,511 | $402,345 | $72,166 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $465,207 | $394,456 | $70,751 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $456,086 | $386,722 | $69,364 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $447,144 | $379,140 | $68,004 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $438,377 | $371,706 | $66,671 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $431,793 | $366,123 | $65,670 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $423,335 | $358,951 | $64,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map