1343 E Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,659 - $1,149,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,393
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 E Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $1,029,665, approximately $234 per square foot. 1343 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Shafer Family Trust
Bought by
Shafer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Shafer Charles and Sgafer Cynthia A
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,890
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Jeff Blandford Development Corp
Bought by
Shafer Charles and Shafer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Shafer Charles | -- | -- | |
| Shafer Charles | $314,146 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Charles | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Shafer Charles | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Shafer Charles | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafer Charles | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafer Charles | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafer Charles | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $57,399 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $54,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $70,610 | $14,120 | $56,490 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $52,660 | $10,530 | $42,130 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $50,100 | $10,020 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $46,720 | $9,340 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $44,020 | $8,800 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $44,100 | $8,820 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $37,720 | $7,540 | $30,180 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $41,170 | $8,230 | $32,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map