1352 E Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,068 - $1,140,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1352 E Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $957,267, approximately $262 per square foot. 1352 E Voltaire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2013
Sold by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Bought by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Bought by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,976
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Bought by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Bought by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Bought by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Jeff Blandford Development Corp
Bought by
Peeples Donald L and Peeples Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,700
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeples Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Peeples Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Peeples Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Peeples Donald L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Peeples Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Peeples Donald L | $283,708 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peeples Donald L | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Peeples Donald L | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Peeples Donald L | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $53,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $51,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $60,660 | $12,130 | $48,530 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $46,660 | $9,330 | $37,330 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $46,250 | $9,250 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $44,030 | $8,800 | $35,230 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $42,420 | $8,480 | $33,940 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $41,800 | $8,360 | $33,440 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $38,860 | $7,770 | $31,090 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $39,650 | $7,930 | $31,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map