4
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Mound Trail, Hugo, MN 55038. 1343 Mound Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Gonsior Debra Kay
Bought by
Rowe James T and Rowe Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe James T | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe James T | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,087 | $868,000 | $562,500 | $305,500 |
| 2025 | $9,929 | $869,400 | $562,500 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $9,929 | $758,500 | $464,900 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $7,280 | $749,100 | $445,600 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $595,900 | $281,100 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $7,428 | $504,600 | $244,800 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $7,819 | $508,900 | $265,800 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $498,000 | $265,800 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $466,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $397,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $373,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $373,800 | $212,400 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,700 | $193,300 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map