NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1385 Mound Trail Hugo, MN 55038

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1385 Mound Trail, Hugo, MN 55038. 1385 Mound Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,654 $778,700 $525,000 $253,700
2025 $8,695 $776,400 $525,000 $251,400
2024 $8,695 $674,600 $433,900 $240,700
2023 $6,582 $672,500 $416,000 $256,500
2022 $6,603 $546,700 $281,100 $265,600
2021 $6,863 $464,700 $244,800 $219,900
2020 $7,045 $471,700 $265,800 $205,900
2019 $7,251 $460,800 $265,800 $195,000
2018 $5,866 $443,200 $0 $0
2017 $5,377 $375,800 $0 $0
2016 $6,076 $353,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $353,900 $212,400 $141,500
2014 -- $303,200 $193,300 $109,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.