NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1343 Olivia Ct Tracy, CA 95377

Estimated Value: $825,000 - $840,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,011 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2024

Last sale price $855,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,198 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • John C. Kimball High School Rated A-
  • Stone Countertops
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2024

GORGEOUS FLOOR PLAN! HUGE LOT! SITUATED IN COURT! 3 CAR GARAGE! NO HOA! This stunning, bright, and cheerful home offers 3,011 sqft. of living space and sits on an expansive 9,426 sqft. lot. Nestled in a charming and peaceful court, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence boasts an open floor plan with elegant design details. The kitchen is featuring stainless steel appliances, an island, a full backsplash, and granite countertops. The dishwasher, microwave range hood, and faucet are all brand new, and a pantry adds convenience. The laundry room is equipped with a sink and cabinets for added functionality. Each room is generously sized with ceiling fans installed throughout. The luxurious master bedroom has separate walk in closets, the master bath has two separate vanities with full-height mirrors. The Jack & Jill bathroom provides easy access for the two adjacent bedrooms. The 3 car garage offers ample parking and storage space. The home has been freshly painted in the main areas and baseboards throughout. The beautifully designed backyard is filled with fruit trees that bear fruit annually, while the side yard presents potential for RV parking. Walking distance to the elementary school, close to the highway and shopping. No HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Weikun Guo

Futuremark Realty License #02049700 Listed on: 08/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Taran Nijjar

Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. License #02093285

Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,426 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244250130000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,426 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Court, Regular, Front Yard, Landscape Front, Landscape Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Water/Sewer Meter on Site
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9426
  • Parcel Number: 244250130000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
List Price
$848,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
0.83%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$832,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.63%
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,340
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2012
Sold by
Wang Ming Chung and Wang Lilly Hwey
Bought by
Wang Ming Chung and Wang Lilly Hwey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Truong Tung
Bought by
Wang Ming Chung and Wang Lilly H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
New America Homes
Bought by
Truong Tung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$452,500
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gnanamuthu Diana Sherlin Wils $855,000 Old Republic Title
Wang Ming Chung -- None Available
Wang Ming Chung -- None Available
Wang Ming Chung $469,900 Chicago Title Co
Truong Tung $453,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gnanamuthu Diana Sherlin Wils $684,000
Previous Owner Wang Ming Chung $200,000
Previous Owner Truong Tung $452,500
Closed Wang Ming Chung $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $855,000 -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Sold $855,000 +0.8% $284 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $848,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,318 $668,195 $199,040 $469,155
2024 $8,064 $655,094 $195,138 $459,956
2023 $7,914 $642,250 $191,312 $450,938
2022 $8,020 $629,658 $187,561 $442,097
2021 $7,881 $617,313 $183,884 $433,429
2020 $7,807 $610,984 $181,999 $428,985
2019 $7,667 $599,005 $178,431 $420,574
2018 $7,532 $587,261 $174,933 $412,328
2017 $6,606 $505,000 $150,000 $355,000
2016 $6,424 $489,000 $146,000 $343,000
2014 $5,806 $430,000 $128,000 $302,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41069851

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 244-250-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.