1343 S 11th St Unit 4 Waco, TX 76706
Baylor Neighborhood
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Rent A PRIVATE BEDROOM AND BATHROOM! Cozy condo located in a gated complex which is walking distance to campus. Private room has two closets, bed and own private bath. Condo was completely renovated last year. Quarterly cleaning is provided. No smoking, no pets, no parties. Other bedroom is rented by a Baylor business student (male) who is clean and quiet. Lease terms negotiable (can be leased for fall or spring semester or both)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $750 | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $750 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Rent | $750 | -5.1% | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $790 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $790 | -12.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
Map