13431 Elevation Ln Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $619,815
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13431 Elevation Ln, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $550,704, approximately $401 per square foot. 13431 Elevation Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Thomas David M
Bought by
Kent Judith L and Kent,Rose D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Outstanding Balance
$138,653
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Judith L | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Judith L | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $557,980 | $185,000 | $372,980 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $523,620 | $170,000 | $353,620 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $492,190 | $160,000 | $332,190 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $456,810 | $140,000 | $316,810 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $417,930 | $120,000 | $297,930 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $392,170 | $110,000 | $282,170 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $379,990 | $100,000 | $279,990 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $368,670 | $95,000 | $273,670 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $368,670 | $95,000 | $273,670 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $357,750 | $90,000 | $267,750 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $357,750 | $90,000 | $267,750 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $351,290 | $85,000 | $266,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map