1344 E 216th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 E 216th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $817,011, approximately $590 per square foot. 1344 E 216th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $325,539 | $254,671 | $70,868 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $319,157 | $249,678 | $69,479 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $312,900 | $244,783 | $68,117 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $306,766 | $239,984 | $66,782 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $300,752 | $235,279 | $65,473 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $291,833 | $228,301 | $63,532 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $286,112 | $223,825 | $62,287 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $275,004 | $215,135 | $59,869 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $270,874 | $211,904 | $58,970 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $265,569 | $207,754 | $57,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map