1344 E Muriel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,597 - $543,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 E Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $500,899, approximately $223 per square foot. 1344 E Muriel Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan M and Gutierrez Sylvia
Bought by
Gutierrez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $24,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $23,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $38,330 | $7,660 | $30,670 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map