13442 State Highway 75 Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $2,782,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
17,636
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13442 State Highway 75, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $2,782,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 13442 State Highway 75 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Hagenbuch John J and Steel Kimberly A
Bought by
Hagenbuch John J and John J Hagenbuch Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagenbuch John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,631 | $26,297,450 | $10,079,946 | $16,217,504 |
| 2024 | $59,631 | $20,894,264 | $6,719,964 | $14,174,300 |
| 2023 | $55,424 | $20,158,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59,395 | $19,867,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53,357 | $14,437,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56,479 | $12,557,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63,420 | $12,090,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $66,755 | $12,090,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $69,439 | $12,078,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71,195 | $12,271,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,111,036 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map